Weekly Schedule

Cost Per Class

As we are a non-profit society, all weekly movement classes (Yoga, Dance and Tai Chi) as well as certain weekly workshops are “pay as you can” with a suggested contribution $7.00 for a one hour class, $10.00 for an hour and a half, unless otherwise noted. These contributions uphold the space of collective responsibility, integrity and authenticity, helping to sustain Bridge & Enrich by covering operating costs and, thus, directly enriching the Bridge & Enrich community and all connected with it. Bridge & Enrich is founded on the spirit of “dana”, the treasure of generosity. This spiritual principle emphasizes the experience of interconnectedness, opening up to the idea that giving is receiving!

Please click on an event on the calendar below for more information.

Weekly Schedule

This is the weekly schedule for all of our regular classes and programs. For full information on the classes listed below, including appropriate attire and cost per session, please click on the links provided to the individual class and program pages.

We also have featured speakers and workshops on Sundays, full day retreats, daily videos and other special events. Up-to-date information on these events can be found on our Special Events Calendar

RSVP

For some classes that require an RSVP to attend, please email contact@bridgeandenrich.com

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 am
Mysore Style Ashtanga Yoga
With Geoff
6:00 am
8:45 am
1-Month Commitment
Mysore Style Ashtanga Yoga
With Geoff
6:00 am
8:45 am
1-Month Commitment
Mysore Style Ashtanga Yoga
With Geoff
6:00 am
8:45 am
1-Month Commitment
Mysore Style Ashtanga Yoga
With Geoff
6:00 am
8:45 am
1-Month Commitment
Mysore Style Ashtanga Yoga
With Geoff
6:00 am
8:45 am
1-Month Commitment
6:30 am
7:00 am
Mysore Style Ashtanga Yoga
With Geoff
7:00 am
8:45 am
Sunday classes offered for a limited time beginning January 14th!
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:30 am
9:00 am
Tai Chi
With Master Chu
9:00 am
12:30 pm
Tai Chi
With Master Chu
9:00 am
11:45 am
Tai Chi
With Master Chu
9:00 am
12:30 pm
9:30 am
10:00 am
Sunday Speakers & Workshops
Please click to see what's offered this week
10:00 am
6:00 pm
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
OURO Dance Rehearsal & Nutrition Consulting
OURO, our Artists in Residence, is a Creative Workshop Group
12:00 pm
3:30 pm
Cristina is also offering Private Sessions of Nutrition Consultation & Dance (Hip Hop, Contemp. Jazz & More. Please RSVP by email for more info.)
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
Radiant Heart Song Circle
With Julie Blue
1:00 pm
3:15 pm
Intuitive Movement for Women
With Eau-Vive
1:00 pm
2:15 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
CLASS ON HIATUS: BE Kids Program: Hip Hop, Yoga, Creative Arts & Vegetarian Food
With Cristina Bucci & Candise Pearce
3:30 pm
5:30 pm
2018 Session: Feb. 7th – June 6th
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
Intermediate Classical Hatha Sivananda Yoga Class
With Alison Bell
5:15 pm
6:45 pm
In the Meditation Room
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
Gong Bath Meditation
With Soraya
6:30 pm
7:45 pm
7:00 pm
Quantum Life Tuesdays
With Paul and Kathie
7:00 pm
9:15 pm
Meditation and Healing Circle
BE Dance: Adult/Teen Contemporary Jazz (Ending July 18th)
With Cristina
7:15 pm
8:30 pm
Drop-ins/All levels welcome!
Radiant Heart Song Circle
With Julie Blue
7:15 pm
9:45 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
Meditation in Everyday Life-Tergar Buddhism
With Tergar Buddhist Group
8:00 pm
9:15 pm
(Please arrive by 7:55pm)
8:30 pm
BE Dance: Adult/Teen Hip Hop/Grooving (Ending July 18th)
With Cristina
8:35 pm
9:35 pm
Drop-ins/All levels welcome!
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
No events available in be-blissful-kitchen category!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
3:30 pm
CLASS ON HIATUS: BE Kids Program: Hip Hop, Yoga, Creative Arts & Vegetarian Food
With Cristina Bucci & Candise Pearce
3:30 pm
5:30 pm
2018 Session: Feb. 7th – June 6th
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1:00 pm
Radiant Heart Song Circle
With Julie Blue
1:00 pm
3:15 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
Gong Bath Meditation
With Soraya
6:30 pm
7:45 pm
7:00 pm
Quantum Life Tuesdays
With Paul and Kathie
7:00 pm
9:15 pm
Meditation and Healing Circle
Radiant Heart Song Circle
With Julie Blue
7:15 pm
9:45 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
Tai Chi
With Master Chu
9:00 am
12:30 pm
Tai Chi
With Master Chu
9:00 am
11:45 am
Tai Chi
With Master Chu
9:00 am
12:30 pm
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
Intuitive Movement for Women
With Eau-Vive
1:00 pm
2:15 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
CLASS ON HIATUS: BE Kids Program: Hip Hop, Yoga, Creative Arts & Vegetarian Food
With Cristina Bucci & Candise Pearce
3:30 pm
5:30 pm
2018 Session: Feb. 7th – June 6th
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
BE Dance: Adult/Teen Contemporary Jazz (Ending July 18th)
With Cristina
7:15 pm
8:30 pm
Drop-ins/All levels welcome!
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
BE Dance: Adult/Teen Hip Hop/Grooving (Ending July 18th)
With Cristina
8:35 pm
9:35 pm
Drop-ins/All levels welcome!
9:00 pm
9:30 pm

Tuesday

Wednesday

Friday

No events available in meditation-in-everyday-life category!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 am
Mysore Style Ashtanga Yoga
With Geoff
6:00 am
8:45 am
1-Month Commitment
Mysore Style Ashtanga Yoga
With Geoff
6:00 am
8:45 am
1-Month Commitment
Mysore Style Ashtanga Yoga
With Geoff
6:00 am
8:45 am
1-Month Commitment
Mysore Style Ashtanga Yoga
With Geoff
6:00 am
8:45 am
1-Month Commitment
Mysore Style Ashtanga Yoga
With Geoff
6:00 am
8:45 am
1-Month Commitment
6:30 am
7:00 am
Mysore Style Ashtanga Yoga
With Geoff
7:00 am
8:45 am
Sunday classes offered for a limited time beginning January 14th!
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:30 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
Intermediate Classical Hatha Sivananda Yoga Class
With Alison Bell
5:15 pm
6:45 pm
In the Meditation Room
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
Meditation in Everyday Life-Tergar Buddhism
With Tergar Buddhist Group
8:00 pm
9:15 pm
(Please arrive by 7:55pm)
8:30 pm
9:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 pm
OURO Dance Rehearsal & Nutrition Consulting
OURO, our Artists in Residence, is a Creative Workshop Group
12:00 pm
3:30 pm
Cristina is also offering Private Sessions of Nutrition Consultation & Dance (Hip Hop, Contemp. Jazz & More. Please RSVP by email for more info.)
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 am
Mysore Style Ashtanga Yoga
With Geoff
6:00 am
8:45 am
1-Month Commitment
Mysore Style Ashtanga Yoga
With Geoff
6:00 am
8:45 am
1-Month Commitment
Mysore Style Ashtanga Yoga
With Geoff
6:00 am
8:45 am
1-Month Commitment
Mysore Style Ashtanga Yoga
With Geoff
6:00 am
8:45 am
1-Month Commitment
Mysore Style Ashtanga Yoga
With Geoff
6:00 am
8:45 am
1-Month Commitment
6:30 am
7:00 am
Mysore Style Ashtanga Yoga
With Geoff
7:00 am
8:45 am
Sunday classes offered for a limited time beginning January 14th!
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:30 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
Sunday Speakers & Workshops
Please click to see what's offered this week
10:00 am
6:00 pm
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Sunday